This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

South Northumberland CC - 1st XI Vs Bromley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - National Stage 2006 - FinalDate :Monday 4th September 2006
Toss:Bromley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Lord'sRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Adam Heather 68, Matthew Hall 60, Nadeem Shahid 78, Stephen Humble 3-16 (and 30* in South North's innings) Man of the Match: Stephen Humble

Result Summary

Result:    South Northumberland CC - 1st XI - Won by 84 runs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XIBromley CC - 1st XI
Score227 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'143 all out (39.2 overs) 't'

South Northumberland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Graham*ct Leo Taylorb  Michael Bluett0000
2Adam Heatherb  Matthew Isaacs68000
3Brendan Fordb  Thomas Mees29000
4Christopher Hewisonrun out (Unsure)0000
5James Millerlbwb  Nadeem Shahid10000
6Matthew Hallct Leo Taylorb  Matthew Isaacs60000
7Stephen Humblenot out30000
8Lee Croziernot out1000
9Michael Smalleydid not bat
10Neil Corbydid not bat
11Richard Brookdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (22), nb (4)29
Total227
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 173-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 216-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Bluett6029150
2Joey Benjamin9144020
3Thomas Mees9129114
4Nadeem Shahid6130100
5Grant Sheen7032010
6Matthew Isaacs6046230
7James Butterfill2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total4532276124

Bromley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leo Taylorlbwb  Stephen Humble0000
2Nadeem Shahidb  Richard Brook78000
3Grant Sheenct Christopher Hewisonb  Stephen Humble14000
4Nicholas Bluettrun out (Unsure)4000
5James Watsonlbwb  Lee Crozier0000
6Matthew Isaacslbwb  Lee Crozier0000
7James Butterfillct Neil Corbyb  Richard Brook10000
8Tim Danielsb  Stephen Humble13000
9Thomas Mees*ct Christopher Hewisonb  Michael Smalley3000
10Michael Bluettnot out7000
11Joey Benjaminct Christopher Hewisonb  Michael Smalley6000
Extras       lb (4), w (3), nb (1)8
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 30-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stephen Humble9316310
2Brendan Ford6049000
3John Graham4014000
4Lee Crozier9026210
5Richard Brook9028211
6Michael Smalley2.206200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total39.231431031

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers