This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI Vs Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 15th April 2017
Toss:Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Wanstead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI - Won by 113 runs
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XIBlackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI
Score237 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'124 all out (31 overs)

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saurav Prabhakarretired out659178
2Hassan Chowdhury*ct George Wellsb  Rishi Roy-Mukherjee7110354
3Bilal Patellbwb  Sam Douglas-Freeman0002
4Zain Shahzadb  Rishi Roy-Mukherjee6105
5Aryan Guptab  Mahi Mahfuzul221041
6Robin Dasb  Mahi Mahfuzul0002
7Suminda Balage Donct Unsureb  Mahi Mahfuzul233018
8Jack Lordb  Arafat Bhuiyan153014
9Nabeel Aziznot out70013
10Faheem Azizb  Arafat Bhuiyan2006
11Brandon Lordnot out3009
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (9), nb (2)23
Total237
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jahid Ahmed644000
2Arafat Bhuiyan5032200
3Rishi Roy-Mukherjee7045200
4Sam Douglas-Freeman6058100
5Basit Ahmed4020000
6Mahi Mahfuzul6040300
7Emon Uddin4118000
8Mehdi Abbas208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total405237900

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Wellsb  Suminda Balage Don12000
2Mark Nobletct Zain Shahzadb  Jack Lord11000
3Mahi Mahfuzulb  Suminda Balage Don11000
4Richard Fleming*lbwb  Suminda Balage Don0000
5Mehdi Abbasb  Brandon Lord18000
6Rishi Roy-Mukherjeect Brandon Lordb  Nabeel Aziz30000
7Basit Ahmedlbwb  Jack Lord6000
8Jahid Ahmedct Suminda Balage Donb  Nabeel Aziz11000
9Emon Uddinct Hassan Chowdhuryb  Faheem Aziz5000
10Arafat Bhuiyanct Brandon Lordb  Faheem Aziz3000
11Sam Douglas-Freemannot out1000
Extras       lb (4), w (11), nb (1)16
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 31

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zain Shahzad6125000
2Suminda Balage Don6122300
3Jack Lord6024200
4Brandon Lord619100
5Faheem Aziz4025200
6Nabeel Aziz3015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total3131241000

Match Officials

UmpiresTrevor Hebden, Alan Clarke
ScorersJohn Pluck