This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - 1st XI Vs Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - National Stage 2004 - FinalDate :Tuesday 7th September 2004
Toss:Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kibworth CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - 1st XIKibworth CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'197 for 5 (41.3 overs)

Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Dunnct John Hangerb  Tim Mason445289
2Jonny Owenct Mike Sutliffb  Russell Spiers235046
3Jake Needhamrun out (Unsure)516071
4David Hallackb  Tim Mason10010
5David Woodct Mike Sutliffb  Andrew Smith111023
6Trevor Smith*ct Nicholas Ferrabyb  Tim Mason1003
7Ian Darlingtonst Stephen Graham Thompsonb  Andrew Smith10116
8Paul Darlingtonct & b Russell Spiers8108
9Lian Whartonnot out192110
10Chris Windmillb  Russell Spiers4006
11Neil Smithnot out1001
Extras       lb (8), w (4), nb (9)21
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Jonny Owen (Chris Dunn-0*); 102-2 Chris Dunn (Jake Needham-0*); 104-3 David Hallack (Jake Needham-0*); 139-4 David Wood (Jake Needham-0*); 142-5 Trevor Smith (Jake Needham-0*); 154-6 Ian Darlington (Jake Needham-0*); 168-7 Jake Needham (Paul Darlington-0*); 169-8 Paul Darlington (Lian Wharton-0*); 186-9 Chris Windmill (Lian Wharton-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aamir Mahmood5119032
2Simon Renshaw7226042
3Gareth Parkin7130000
4Russell Spiers8235320
5Andrew Smith9135200
6Tim Mason9041300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total457194994

Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Sutliff*ct Trevor Smithb  Jake Needham457072
2John Hangerct Trevor Smithb  Ian Darlington296031
3Andrew Smithnot out475079
4Nicholas Ferrabyst Chris Dunnb  Jake Needham5008
5Russell Cobbb  Jake Needham252038
6Tim Masonct Paul Darlingtonb  Jake Needham0001
7Simon Renshawnot out314131
8Gareth Parkindid not bat
9Aamir Mahmooddid not bat
10Russell Spiersdid not bat
11Stephen Graham Thompsondid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (6), nb (6)15
Total197
Wickets 5
Overs 41.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

61-1 John Hanger (Mike Sutliff-0*); 85-2 Mike Sutliff (Andrew Smith-0*); 91-3 Nicholas Ferraby (Andrew Smith-0*); 157-4 Russell Cobb (Andrew Smith-0*); 157-5 Tim Mason (Andrew Smith-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Smith8036003
2Trevor Smith5029010
3Ian Darlington5.3030110
4Jake Needham9027410
5Chris Windmill7041000
6Lian Wharton7031033
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total41.30197566

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers