This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Northern CC - 1st XI Vs Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - National Stage 2014 - FinalDate :Sunday 20th September 2015
Toss:Northern CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:57
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackheath CC, Kent - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Northern CC - 1st XIBlackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI
Score161 for 9 (45.0 overs) 'b' 't'162 for 1 (29.4 overs)

Northern CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lucasct Dipayan Paulb  Warren Lee0005
2Davy Smithlbwb  Jahid Ahmed131039
3Liam Greyct Dipayan Paulb  Warren Lee152023
4James Cole*†ct Joe Kerridgeb  Warren Lee7107
5Ryan Maddockct Warren Leeb  Dipayan Paul585089
6Jack Boardmanst Joe Kerridgeb  James Hands283063
7Ian Carrollct Michael Thornleyb  James Hands2007
8Stephen Colect Chris Willettsb  Dipayan Paul20013
9Benjamin Sloanct Michael Thornleyb  Tanweer Sikandar4103
10Paul Parknot out161023
11Tomas Sephtonnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (7), nb (2)16
Total161
Wickets 9
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Stephen Lucas (Davy Smith-0*); 20-2 Liam Grey (Davy Smith-2*); 35-3 James Cole (Davy Smith-9*); 42-4 Davy Smith (Ryan Maddock-2*); 115-5 Jack Boardman (Ryan Maddock-41*); 119-6 Ian Carroll (Ryan Maddock-43*); 131-7 Stephen Cole (Ryan Maddock-52*); 137-8 Benjamin Sloan (Ryan Maddock-53*); 158-9 Ryan Maddock (Paul Park-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Warren Lee7125312
2Tanweer Sikandar9129120
3Jahid Ahmed5118110
4Thomas Mees7035020
5James Hands9113200
6Dipayan Paul8134210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total455161972

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Willetts*not out589098
2Jahid Ahmedct Jack Boardmanb  Tomas Sephton323132
3Tanweer Sikandarnot out527148
4Michael Thornleydid not bat
5Dipayan Pauldid not bat
6Duncan Willettsdid not bat
7Warren Leedid not bat
8Mahi Mahfuzuldid not bat
9Joe Kerridgedid not bat
10James Handsdid not bat
11Thomas Meesdid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (12)20
Total162
Wickets 1
Overs 29.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Jahid Ahmed (Chris Willetts-29*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Maddock7124010
2Stephen Cole3022000
3Tomas Sephton7145110
4Liam Grey8.4042070
5Paul Park4021030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total29.421621120

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKamrul Islam