This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bromley CC - 1st XI Vs Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship National Stage - 2007 - FinalDate :Tuesday 11th September 2007
Toss:Bromley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 runs
Bromley CC - 1st XIKibworth CC - 1st XI
Score179 all out (44.2 overs) 'b' 't'175 all out (45 overs)

Bromley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nadeem Shahidct Andrew Smithb  Nicholas Ferraby193042
2Leo Taylorb  Aamir Mahmood00013
3Grant Sheenct Stephen Graham Thompsonb  Aamir Mahmood0005
4Alan Wellsct Andrew Smithb  Josh Cobb646182
5James Watsonlbwb  Simon Renshaw475083
6Nicholas Bluettct Stephen Graham Thompsonb  Josh Cobb121016
7Matthew Denningtonrun out (Russell Spiers)6106
8Ruel Brathwaiteb  Simon Renshaw3009
9James Butterfill*ct Stephen Graham Thompsonb  Simon Renshaw2006
10Michael Bluettb  Russell Spiers1003
11Thomas Meesnot out0001
Extras       lb (9), w (15), nb (1)25
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Leo Taylor (Nadeem Shahid-5*); 12-2 Grant Sheen (Nadeem Shahid-7*); 30-3 Nadeem Shahid (Alan Wells-5*); 120-4 Alan Wells (James Watson-23*); 137-5 Nicholas Bluett (James Watson-28*); 157-6 Matthew Dennington (James Watson-42*); 164-7 James Watson (Ruel Brathwaite-1*); 172-8 James Butterfill (Ruel Brathwaite-3*); 179-9 Ruel Brathwaite (Michael Bluett-1*); 179-10 Michael Bluett (Thomas Mees-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aamir Mahmood6118210
2Simon Renshaw8121390
3Nicholas Ferraby6114100
4Chris Hill3014031
5Russell Spiers5.2029100
6Tim Mason8034020
7Josh Cobb8040200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total44.2317910151

Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Hangerlbwb  Matthew Dennington405067
2Sundeep Patellbwb  Michael Bluett183065
3Nicholas Ferrabyct Nicholas Bluettb  Grant Sheen80024
4Josh Cobbb  Grant Sheen223030
5Andrew Smith*b  Grant Sheen130030
6Tim Masonb  Ruel Brathwaite303133
7Simon Renshawct Matthew Denningtonb  Grant Sheen60011
8Aamir Mahmoodb  James Butterfill9107
9Russell Spiersct James Butterfillb  Ruel Brathwaite0002
10Stephen Graham Thompsonnot out3006
11Chris Hillct Ruel Brathwaiteb  James Butterfill0001
Extras       lb (11), w (9), nb (6)26
Total175
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Sundeep Patel (John Hanger-22*); 74-2 John Hanger (Nicholas Ferraby-5*); 81-3 Nicholas Ferraby (Josh Cobb-28*); 113-4 Josh Cobb (Andrew Smith-9*); 128-5 Andrew Smith (Tim Mason-7*); 142-6 Simon Renshaw (Tim Mason-12*); 170-7 Tim Mason (Aamir Mahmood-9*); 170-8 Russell Spiers (Aamir Mahmood-9*); 172-9 Aamir Mahmood (Stephen Graham Thompson-2*); 175-10 Chris Hill (Stephen Graham Thompson-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ruel Brathwaite9132211
2Thomas Mees9118003
3Matthew Dennington8140120
4Michael Bluett9040112
5Grant Sheen9230430
6James Butterfill104220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4551751096

Match Officials

UmpiresT L Burstow, C M B Williams
ScorersJudi Gardener, Adam Foster